PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE
Pursuant to art. 13, Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196, we inform you that Rifugio Bruto Carestiato as per regulatory conditions, guarantees the processing of personal data as per art. 4, paragraph 1, letter i) of the code with reference to confidentiality and to the right and protection of personal data.
The procedures for managing the privacy policy of this site are described below regarding the processing of sensitive data of users who consult it, its pages and the interaction with data collection forms that are completed and sent only at the user’s discretion. : the information is provided pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 only for the site in question. All links that lead from this site to other sites (not managed by Rifugio Bruto Carestiato) are available at the user’s discretion, the external pages are owned and managed by the relative managers and therefore not the responsibility of Rifugio Bruto Carestiato.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
Owner of the processing of personal data is Rifugio Bruto Carestiato with head office in Loc. Col dei Pas – I-32021 Agordo – Belluno

DATA PROCESSING METHODS, CONSERVATION, PURPOSE
The personal information collected on the site is provided by you only at your discretion, and is collected only by sending mail or completing and sending online forms for information request. Therefore, subject to your authorization, these same data may be used only for sending answers to queries placed or for sending messages or information deemed useful for the promotional or illustrative purposes of products or services by mail, telephone, fax, sms, mms, whats app messenger etc., that is through automated systems. The consent to the processing of data is always optional, and is always revocable or modifiable by the user (Article 7, paragraph 4, letter b) of the code). The data is collected through electronic media and is stored in the utmost confidentiality, care and security. Personal data will be processed exclusively by persons appointed by the holder of the Refuge Bruto Carestiato treatment who undertakes not to disseminate them except in cases strictly necessary as required by law or for the sole purpose of fulfilling specific requests formulated by the user.

DATA NAVIGATION AND TRANSMISSION
Any website to exchange data with the user’s decision (pc, mobile phone, tablet, etc.) or the user transmits personal data such as IP addresses, times of requests, operating systems from which the request originates, etc. These data are not directly associated with sensitive data of the person who surfs the site and are not even collected in order to associate the person to the site but are data that serve and are necessarily exchanged in order to make the user interact with the site. These data are used in order to formulate access statistics that do not concern the individual but only and only anonymous general indications on the use and query of the site. In the case of computer crimes some of these data could be used to ascertain the responsibility of those who commit the crime.

COOKIES
This site uses only technical cookies or cookies that do not provide for the collection of sensitive data but only serve the interaction of the site with the user at the time of navigation. There are no persistent named cookies or cookies designed to track users.
This site contains the tracking code of Google Analitycs, which has as its sole purpose to formulate navigation statistics that do not contain sensitive data or traceable to the user’s identity. Any interactions with social media through “like” buttons belong to their respective owners and therefore also any cookies are attributable to these channels, and are always clickable or interactable at the discretion and will of the user.

USER RIGHTS
The direct interested parties to whom the personal data belong can assert at any time the rights of modification, cancellation, variation, updating of the same data as foreseen by the art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Code, in particular: right to confirm the existence of such personal data, verification of accuracy, completeness, origin of conferment, revocation, blocking, rectification, cancellation, update. For all operations concerning personal data described above including the right to know who owns and can consult the data, the user can send notice and request to the owner of the personal data treatment Refuge Bruto Carestiato sending an email to info @ rifugiocarestiato.com

MORE INFO, CLICKING BELOW

Privacy Policy
IL RIFUGIO E' CHIUSO
Ci rivediamo a Dicembre e per il Capodanno con il cenone

THE REFUGE  IS CLOSED

See you in December  and for the New Year with dinner